2020 Festival Lineup


High School and College Films Friday September 11th

High School Set Stream Room 1
Pre-show interviews begin at 5pm
Films at 6-8

You Reap What You Sow 02:09 Dir. Jacob Updyke
Drawings 01:24 Dir. Jack Tolnes
Banana Man 03:23 Dir. Henry Ruiz, Nick LaMotta
Ambit of Hues 01:20 Dir. Alexandra Mars, Marlayna O’Brien
Humanoid 02:48 Dir. Mason Dugasz
Flora 04:43 Dir. Aviel Bolesa
Four-Dimensional World 01:19 Dir. Maria Martinez
11:11 04:51 Dir. Holly Jorgensen
Dancers That Inspire 10:33 Dir. Victoria Gomez, Pierce Gomez
Runaway 06:37 Dir. Michelle Tang
Harper’s First Kiss 08:27 Dir. Haley Pine
Desperate, Anything Helps! 03:52 Dir. Haley Pine
Escape 12:00 Dir. Chase Bolnick
The Jingle 09:35 Dir. Chase Bolnick
Scary Christmas 04:57
The Term Paper 04:50 Dir. Joey Scelza
what hAPPened 02:00 Dir. Joey Scelza
Peas 02:45 Dir. Mackenzie Koedding, Cammeron Gillen
Seasons of Love 02:10 Dir. Kelsey O’Keefe
Just Around The Corner 02:37 Dir. Olivia Parauda, Ashley Garbayo
The Mayor 06:00 Dir. Charlie Falotico
Till Death Do Us Part 03:46 Dir. Courtney Voehl
American Youth 03:36 Dir. Tyrone Shields
Tea Party 02:34 Dir. Darla Matches
Empty 02:04 Dir. Vic Pater
The Advisory Club 07:56 Dir. Yazemin Yilmaz
Voices 06:37 Dir. Max Cusson
Driving Is Not A Game 1:00 Dir. Sophia Haber Brock

College Set Stream Room 2
Pre-show interviews begin at 5pm
Films 6-8

Growing Pain 02:22 Dir. Alexandra Lehotsky
K is for Kids’ TV Show 03:32 Dir. Killian Gilroy
Empty Nest 05:09 Dir. Trent Algayer
Serpendipity 07:12 Dir. Carlos Mejia, Kevin Barwick
The Runaway 10:14 Dir. Wyatt Hall
Do Me Right/Wrong 05:18 Dir. Annie Fleisch
Build-A-Baby 09:06 Dir. Chelsea Laufer
The Right Brothers 15:39 Dir. Jono Crefeld
Fried Eggs and Toast 10:34 Dir. Jennifer Preshong
The Tip 09:29 Dir. Ross Stern
Crash Landing 04:45 Dir. Alexandra Lehotsky
Porcelain 13:57 Dir. Sara Prygocki
I’m On Fire 07:52 Dir. Rose Trimboli
Down and Away 08:30 Dir. Brian Tracey
Lonely Lines 07:44 Dir. Alec Palumbo

There will be another link to view the Student Awards at 8:30pm (est)

Saturday September 12th
There will be 3 rooms running films all day from 11am (est) through 8:30pm (est)

Stream Room 1
Documentaries 11-12:30

SKY BLOSSOM – Long Beach 18:45 Dir. Richard Lui
SKY BLOSSOM – McMinnville 18:07 Dir. Richard Lui
SKY BLOSSOM – Wexford 17:52 Dir. Richard Lui
SKY BLOSSOM – Palmer 20:58 Dir. Richard Lui
And Then The Soldiers Were Gone 30:00 Dir. Mario Deleon, Nick Taylor

12:25-2:25
1000 Songs 09:32 Dir.Marin Sander-Holzman
Juneteenth: A Letter From Roma Texas 06:45 Dir. Nick Taylor
Geronimo: In Flight 09:01 Dir. Colleen Brady
On Vinyl: Revival & Survival 15:00 Dir. Thom Leavy
Looking for a Legend 15:22 Dir.Jessica Torres
Cannon Girl 15:00 Dir. Pandora Heathcoe, Stephen Savage
Leaps and Bounds: The Men Who Changed Track and Field 15:58 Dir. Jessie Garcia
Amici del Mare 17:49 Dir. Tara Guaimano
InterConnections: Everything is Connected 13:29 Dir. Rose Madrone

Local New Jersey 2:35-4:35
Blessed Are The Meek 15:00 Dir. Johnny Cruz
The Sleep In-Between 16:00 Dir. Johnny Cruz
Scarlet Circle 02:49 Dir. Ryan Cervasio
SKUBER 04:17 Dir. Cat London
Mis-Connected 06:12 Dir. Michael Tota
PACKED 08:15 Dir. Thomas Ryan Ward
Cut/Corners 09:46 Dir. Eric Hackler
The Prize 9:35 Dir. William Jody Ebert
The End 0:08:32 Dir. Donna Roman Hernandez
Truth is Stranger Than Fiction, A Coming of Age, Selfie Film 11:45 Dir. DR. Barbara I. Holstein
Audition 11:00 Dir. Thais Sherell
The Straight Man 12:51 Dir. Paul Laudicano

4:40-6:10
A HITMAN’S SILENCE 05:56 Dir. Elroy Martinez Jr.
Fine. 04:56 Dir. Michelle Lulic
Without a Roof 06:49 Dir. Lauren Cox
He Too 04:16 Dir. Eline Leslie Meier
The End Of June 04:25 Dir. Steve Benisty
M.E.R.C.S. Red Smoke 06:00 Dir. John Hedlund
APHRODITE 10:17 Dir. Elroy Martinez Jr.
To No End 06:40 Dir. Ian Stout
Assisted Suicide 18:46 Dir. Cremer Brothers
garage 11:17 Dir. Michael P. Jahoda
Pop 12:37 Dir. Scott McEntire

6:15-8:10
Two Cowboys 06:37 Dir. Heberth Rojas
Don’t Forget the Knife 06:30 Dir. Mike Nitkowski
Complexity 07:56 Dir. Melissa Guzman, Yesi Rodriguez
Tutu Grande 13:00 Dir. Derek Sitter
What A Wonderful World 13:20 Dir. Mark Cabaroy
The Waiting Room 04:10 Dir. Lauren Littlejohn
The Boys Will Be.. 20:00 Dir. Peter Ferriero
Revelation, Alabama 24:50 Dir. Glenn Payne

Stream Room 2
11:00-1:00
Audition Antics 06:01 Dir. Becca Beberaggi
Last Rehearsal of the Dangerous Kitten 10:55 Dir.William R. Farley
Testudo Hanc Vitam 03:24 Dir. Wade Cushner
My Dinner With Schwartzey 14:52 Dir. Melissa Skirboll
Break In 07:43 Dir. Jeffrey Sutton
Dutch 25:00 Dir. Mark Boutros
My Beloved Wife 14:13 Dir. Vinay Pujara
Special Delivery 12:00 Dir. Eric Lang

1:05-1:55
Lazy 2:00 Dir. Jonathan Deutsch (Israel)
Found 04:05 Dir. Alexander Luu
Anne Sumners 04:22 Dir. Pat Kaz
Beach Mangoo 07:00 Dir. Jesper MÃller (Belgium)
Billy the Elephant 07:53 Dir. Michelle Morgan
Tiffany 06:15 Dir. Christina Christie
Dancer By The Sea 09:10 Dir. Barbara Mones
Aripi (2D) 08:11 Dir. Dmitri Voloshin (Republic of Moldova)

2:00-3:30
Will Wishes 06:32 Dir. Shelly Russell
Leaving to live 07:48 Dir. David Rodrigues (France)
The Waiting Room 15:05 Dir. Mike West
A Single Evening 12:50 Dir. Ashlei Hardenburg-Cartagena
A Lap Ahead 10:13 Dir. Christopher W. Childers
Finding Oasis 16:13 Dir. Shelly Russell
Neon Boys 30:00 Dir. AJ Mattioli, Jonathan Salazar (Co Director)

Horror Set 3:35-5:35
Clowning Around 01:00 Dir. Robert Cunniff
Night Noise 01:00 Dir. Larry Rosen
Tell Me Something Good 08:52 Dir. Sean Feuer
Hound Dog 06:00 Dir. Michael Robert Anderson, Matt Provenzano
Breathless 10:00 Dir. Karol Nowak
Matryoshka 09:56 Dir. Manny Serrano
Flatlanders 07:30 Dir. Michael Bell
Bathing Beauty 01:00 Dir. Jim Mendrinos
MissUnderstood Monster 14:39 Dir. Lindsay Serrano
Stay Out of the Cornfield 14:03 Dir. Ryan Callaway
The Helping Hand 10:00 Dir. Brenden Hubbard
TILLIE 23:04 Dir. Olivia Anton
Meathook in the Mountains 15:29 Dir. Ryan Reid

5:35-6:57
Marfa 06:07 Dir. Joe Zizzo
Safe & Happy 09:22 Dir. Richard Ulrich
Junie & Frank 15:45 Dir. Matthew Van Vorst
Birthday Cake For Dinner 12:00 Dir. Damon Russell
Within and Without 20:00 Dir.Frank S. Petrilli
The Blue Marble 19:11 Dir. Ralph Toporoff

7:05-8:26
Disco Dynamite 09:45 Dir.Tom Clover (United Kingdom)
Monarch Butterfly 16:39 Dir.Clyde Baldo
EXTRADITION 12:47 Dir. Anthony Grasso
The Saxophonist 30:00 Dir. Andre´ Joseph
Soul Bones 11:16 Dir. Andrew Huggins

Stream Room 3
11:00-1:00
Never a Bad Day 05:32 Dir. Connor Ruddy
Thief in the Dark 08:26 Dir. Arnulfo Moreno
Flowers 10:11 Dir. Toni Vitale
Perception 15:45 Dir. Andres Irias
The Memory Unit 15:15 Dir. Tim Hall
Viscera 10:00 Dir. Ashlee Macropoulos
Blue Ford Ranger 07:52 Dir. James Mair Abroms
The Interrogation 19:00 Dir. Bob Klein
JOSEPH 12:55 Dir. Alexander Diaz

1:00-3:00
Ticket Holder 00:46 Dir. Amina Kearney
Coach Of The Year 01:00 Dir. Larry Rosen
House Call 05:00 Dir. Lorraine Reyes
Oh, Boy… 09:40 Dir. Loring Murtha
The Spy Who Scratched Me 08:14 Dir. Melissa Skirboll
Our Sense of Humor 05:24 Dir. Rachel Navarro
We Have Your Wife 06:24 Dir. Jim Ford
Cruel and Unusual Therapy 07:12 Dir. Gina Marie Rodriguez
In Sync 05:00 Dir. Eddie Shieh
Crazy Kinda Love 06:30 Dir. Larry Rosen
Guy in the Refrigerator 05:25 Dir. Gregory Roberts
The Bathing Bandit 14:15 Dir. Larry Rosen
The House On Cox Curve 16:16 Dir. Eamon O’Rourke
Jersey 17:03 Dir. Lisa Ann Walter

Womens Set 3:00-5:00
Incurable 08:42 Dir. Michelle Bossy
Intervention 14:43 Dir. Linda Palmer
The Follower 11:30 Dir. Stephanie Szerlip
Roses Are Blind 17:40 Dir. Gui Agustini
Meats 10:17 Dir. Ashley Williams
Gem and The Photo Op 11:16 Dir. Debra Markowitz
Coming Home 10:20 Dir. Daniel Pattison
Going My Way 15:20 Dir. Rob Margolies
Beauty 22:45 Dir. Andrew Schwarz

5:00-7:00
Secret Feminism 04:37 Dir. Shara Ashley Zeiger
#PrincessProblems 18:43 Dir. Maritza Gomez
OLD DAD 09:35 Dir. Jim Harkins
Piece of Me 19:16 Dir. Bruna Cabral
Flicker Free 15:35 Dir. Ricky Lewis, Jr.
Age of Bryce 09:50 Dir. David Feagan, Brian Elliott
Method 14:40 Dir. Robert Grabow
Tati’s Fashion Show 11:21 Dir. Amir Arison
In My Eyes 16:20 Dir. Don Clo se

7:00-8:30
PERSPECTIVE 15:26 Dir. Corinne Kassor
Crazy For The Blonde 17:59 Dir. Mark Clauburg
The Seventh Day 16:31 Dir. Ernie O’Donnell
Karmen 10:31 Dir. Jayleen S Perez
Cupid’s First Day 14:22 Dir. Sami Saad
The Statement 22:47 Dir. Kenyon Noble

Award Room Stream to follow at 9pm.