PURCHASE TICKETS FOR ALL SETS HERE AT BROWNPAPERTICKETS.COM!

 

 

Saturday, May 20th

Jersey Shore Arts Center/Old Neptune High School (66 S. Main St., Ocean Grove, NJ)

1:15pm-3:10pm Student Set 1
Tiny (2:03) dir Griffin Nagel, Matt King, Goodspeed Ko, Adrian Gibbons
Hindsight (4:28) dir Sean Cuddihy
Sonder (3:40) dir Alix Knice, Ayo Oladeji, Sean Doyle, Liam Honan
When Randy was Here (5:27) dir Sage Levine, Charlotte Larish, Lisa Merola, Lexi Brizzi, Stephanie Tregillies
Good Cop, Sad Cop (6:53) dir Jackson Healey
Lovelorn (6:25) dir Jackson Healey
Sock Monster (4:18) dir Vic Pater, Courtney Voehl, Olivia Parauda
Special Delivery
(1:32) dir Dominic Goodie
Prom?
(3:10) dir Brett Boon
The Mistake (3:24) dir Cameron Spector
Extra 1104 – The Story of the Rockport Train Wreck (21:05) dir John General
Extra Cheese Please
(15:16) dir Teresa Dabback
Silent Composition (3:58) dir Dane Brinkmeier
Drivers Ed (14:34) dir Chase Norman
Burnt Ashes
(22:31) dir Avery Cohen

3:20-5:38 Student Set 2
The Post (2:00) dir Summer Sutton
These Two People (5:05) dir Madie Stine
The Candidates (8:07) dir Christopher Fernando
Chicken Francese (2:46) dir Katy Briber
Checkmate
(4:02) dir Joe Lloyd, John DeSousa
Exit Stage Left
(7:45) dir Raul Andres Hernandez
Church (12:51) dir Stephen Bodossian
Foreign Sounds (8:34) dir Eric Shahinian
Hi, My Name Is (11:40) dir Tiara Montgomery
Hound House (15:56) dir Samuel Vargas
The Mourning After (9:35) dir Michelle Martinez
No Joke (17:10) dir Joe Youorski
Last Man Standing (5:46) dir Debbie Higgins, Joe Nicastro
Hell-Bent (25:41) dir Foster Vernon

SUNDAY, May 21st

Porta (911 Kingsley Street, Asbury Park, NJ)                                              
11:00am-12:41pm
Bubble Yum (2:59) dir Cassie Grawe
Graffiti Woman & Sensitive Sherman (1:11) dir Pat Kaz
Crisis (0:48) dir Marc Dickerson
Equipoise (3:00) dir Gung-Kai Koo
Another Day in Paradise (2:26) dir Bello Propello (Switzerland)
Pirouette (2:07) dir Zige Zhang (China)
Notorious Corn (1:15) dir Mallory Grolleau (France)
You Got a Problem (8:26) dir Charles Mandracchia
Gemma (5:13) dir Cristopher Stauffer
The Kid and the Hitman (4:50) dir Melinda Darlington-Bach
Witt and the Magic Spirits (16:19) dir Daniel Klimek
Sharks vs. Minnows (12:37) dir Gene Gallagher, Laura  Shapanus
Unfamiliar Ground (9:56) dir Shelly Russell
Tuned In (13:10) dir Matthew Marshall (Canada)
The Road to Fatherhood (8:56) dir Justin Pigeon, Steven Good
Masquerade (8:25) Jessica Batista

12:54-2:50
Happy Birthday Kevin (1:11) dir John Psathas
Sponsor A Filmmaker (2:30) dir Robert Filion
Let Me Holla At Ya (2:28) dir Kareem Kamahl Taylor
Mr. Right (4:00) dir Hamza Zaman
487 in Progress (3:22) dir Kurt Uy
Deliver Us! (6:46) dir Taylor Allen, Drew Chiminec
Sneezy G (7:56) dir Chelsea London Lloyd
Prick (8:07) dir Lisanne Sartor
Texting My Ex (9:24) dir Lawrence Le
Tea Man, Steep! (10:32) dir Eliaz Rodriguez
Diet TaB Presents: American Splenda (11:22) dir Eric Hackler
East of Hollywood (28:04) dir Chris Caccioppoli
Capital Advice (23:45) dir Jim Mauro

3:10-5:10 New Jersey Horror
Keep It in the Dark (12:17) dir Herb Cremer
Until the End (6:30) dir Larry Rosen
Forgotten (2:48) dir Carina Acosta
Terminal Legacy: Lost Souls (21:12) dir Kazy Tauginas
Revenge is Best Served (10:28) dir Larry Rosen
Let’s Play Dead Girl (23:49) dir Christian A. Morán
Beyond the Doors (7:11) dir Brent Murray
The Cabinet in the Woods (17:30) dir Andrew Schwarz
Defarious (10:51) dir Chase Michael Pallante
Evil Rising (9:13) dir Savion Smith

5:20-7:32
The Last Abduction (7:30) dir Frank Perrotto
Steps (13:34) dir Mark Serao
Wait for Me (14:33) dir Julius B. Kelly
Horseshoe Theory (12:00) dir Jonathan Daniel Brown
Helping Hands (15:40) dir Mike Jacobson
Fickle Bickle (10:45) dir Stephen Ward
The Other Side of Love (15:55) dir Tyrell Jason
Spark (19:51) dir Daniel Merlin Miller, Christopher Orangeo, Michelle Elise Harding
The Road to Jericho (24:31) dir Phillip G. Carroll, Jr.

8:15 or 8:30 start of the Awards at Porta

Showroom (707 Cookman Avenue, Asbury Park, NJ)
Theater 1
10:40-11:58 Foreign
The Enigma Duel (2:16) dir Tomas Gold (United Kingdom)
A Magician (3:20) dir Max Blustin (United Kingdom)
Croissant (6:29) dir Marius Conrotto Diaz (Spain)
Spoof (8:59) dir Tony King, Amy Elizabeth King, Dawn Ellis (United Kingdom)
Refuge (7:03) dir Justin Chaloner (United Kingdom)
Minotauress (8:10) dir Diana Galimzyanova (Finland)
A Couple (3:00) dir David Steiner (France)
Qualia (20:30) dir Marnix Bloemberg (Netherlands)
Date Night (11:53) dir Ross Carey (Ireland)
Ella
(8:07) dir Damien Madden (Ireland)

12:13-1:49 Some Documentaries and Comedies
By Spoon! The Jay Meisel Story (32:18) dir Anthony Desiato
World of Dennis Patton (17:29) dir S. Kramer Herzog
In The Name of Comedy (18:30) dir Jon Hart
The Wedding Ceremony
(11:36) dir Nick Shanman
Need Change (17:08) dir Rob Waters

2:05-3:34
Hotel (29:00) dir Mark Clauburg
Charley V (29:10) dir Jeffrey Sutton
Reality Disorder (30:48) dir Gerard Bianco, Jr.

3:50-5:47
Veneration (30:00) dir Frank Lisi
Sticks (17:15) dir Mark J. Parker
Addicted (16:16) dir Lance Reha
The Crowns of Serendip (27:20) dir Robert E. Proto
Break In At Sam Palmer’s House (15:22) dir Shiva Ramanathan
The Vanity (12:51) dir Ben Myers

6:05-7:26
The Hobbyist (8:37) dir George Vatistas
The Hit at 1700 (8:18) dir Shelly Russell
Addle Strife (10:00) dir Karl Ryan Erikson
Adrift (22:44) dir JuanPedro D. Salazar, Francisco Salazar
The Broken Places (5:32) dir Andrew Ritchie (Canada)
Coming to Terms (12:07) dir David Bertran (Spain)
Wrestling with Integrity (13:52) dir Jon Busch

8:15 or 8:30 start of the Awards at Porta8:15 or 8:30 start of the Awards at Porta

Showroom (707 Cookman Avenue, Asbury Park, NJ)
Theater 2
10:30-12:29
Her Name was Samantha (3:11) dir Erick Kaslov
Pew Pew (8:00) dir Benjamin Strickland
Blue Skies (8:30) dir Hamza Zaman
Last Call (8:41) dir Larry Rosen
Tales of Creation (14:48) dir Bob DeNatale
The Bright Side (16:00) dir Eric H. Alexander
Licentious (11:08) dir Daryl Denner
Attempt to Rise
(19:21) dir John D. Hay
If Only for a Moment (19:29) dir Larry Rosen
Narrow & Wide (10:00) dir Brian Parks

12:52- 2:29
Solid Form (1:00) dir James Jenkins
Tales: A Cautionary Story about Heroin Addiction (17:17) dir Theresa DeSalvio
Black Cloud (5:02) dir Derek Sitter
Laundry (5:21) dir Ryan Hartley
Dust (6:34) dir Leah Gallegos
Something Like Love (4:24) dir Larry Rosen
Human (3:30) dir Nathan T. Ryan
The Truth, a Short, Short Film (2:00) dir Barbara Holstein
Love and Pain (2:00) dir Larry Rosen
Second Escape (7:55) dir Larry Rosen
It Gets Better? (11:15) dir Stephen Riscica
Afraid of The Night (10:00) dir Larry Rosen
Falling in Love: A Coming of Age Selfie Film (14:24) dir Barbara Becker Holstein
The Holy Cleanse (3:00) dir Larry Rosen
Forever Alone (4:49) dir Juha Lilja (Sweeden)

2:55-4:53
Uncle Buzzy’s House (9:06) dir Kristine Niven, Christina “Kit” Vinsick
The Weekend (20:00) dir Dennis Cahlo
The Man in the Room (17:18) dir Eric J. Carlson
Twice Upon a Time (13:45) dir Paul Borghese
By Blood (14:11) dir Debra Markowitz
If You Go I Go (14:03) dir Michael Berg
Window Dressing (20:17) dir Stephen Girouard
Only for the Good (9:25) dir Kevin Lee

5:15-7:32 Last Set
A Street Guided Meditation (6:00) dir Noam Oren
Great Expectations (12:23) dir Don Downie
Frame of Reference (17:11) dir Ian J. Keeney
House Broken (16:10) dir Beth Siptalny
Standing Eight (23:00) dir Brian Kazmarck
Fortress
(14:04) dir Amir Arison
Cul-De-Sac (15:00) dir Damon Russell
Isolated Incident (12:00) dir Daniel S.W. Park
Pasquale’s Magic Veal (21:29) dir D.J. Higgins

8:15 or 8:30 start of the Awards at Porta